Track & Field



Varsity Head Coach | B. Eugene Neal

Eugene Neal brings nearly 40 years of coaching experience to his role at Good Counsel. Coach Neal has served as the head coach of Good Counsel’s indoor track program since 2014. He previously coached for schools and programs around the region, including Watkins Mill High School, Magruder High School, and the Firebirds Youth Track. Coach Neal has coached more than 30 individual USATF National Champions and coached 3 USATF National Records.

At Good Counsel, Neal has coached his athletes to two WCAC Championships, one WCAC Runner-up, and more than 10 individual conference champions over the years.


Roster

Name Class
Micaiah Adedeji 2021
Obehi Aigbedion 2023
Brian Amugi 2022
Jocquin Baldacci 2021
Rachel Bamgbose 2020
Savian Barrett 2020
Kaydon Blackman 2023
Genevieve Bonavia 2021
Dominic Booth 2022
Evan Cole 2023
Simon Cooksey 2023
Kennedy Cornish 2021
Miles Cross 2021
Benjamin Cuellar 2021
Sean Culkin 2023
Nicholas Damiano 2020
Colby Davis 2021
Christopher De Santos 2023
Marlene Deufert 2022
Victor Diokno 2021
Gabrielle Donaldson 2023
Haley Dowdell 2020
Damon Egan 2023
Uzoma Elekwachi 2020
Kai Ezeani 2022
Chimdalu Ezekwesili 2022
Nicole Fernandez 2021
Kiara Finlayson 2022
Julia Flick 2022
Anna Maria Garcia-Truong 2021
Elizabeth Garland 2022
Katie Geneti 2021
Gina Geraghty 2023
Alexandra Gibeault 2021
Justin Grondine 2020
Liberty Guillette 2021
Solomon Hammond 2023
Daniel Henry 2021
Savannah Hill 2020
Skylar Holmes 2022
Lauren Hurt 2022
Ayomide Idowu 2022
Justin Jackson 2020
Kristopher Jenkins 2020
Marcus Jenkins 2023
Gabrielle Joe 2021
Josiah Johnson 2023
Myles Johnson 2022
Jeovani Jones 2022
Kendal Jones 2023
Spencer Jones 2023
David Kemah 2021
Raven King 2022
Wesley Kronenberg 2023
Darian LeBlanc 2021
Delaney Leonard 2022
Mark Lester 2023
Zhane Lettsome 2022
Qingying Li 2022
Joseph Chance Loberiza 2022
Jaime Lu 2021
Danielle Ly 2021
Carolina Maduro-Garcia 2021
Jordan Marshall 2023
Aidan McElhennon 2022
Brandon McKinney 2021
Katherine Merrifield 2022
Ariana Nelson 2023
Anthony Nguyen 2023
Brennan Nicholas 2022
Adah Obat 2022
Michelle Odibo 2021
Errik Onyekwere 2022
Nicholas Page 2021
Kelsey Parchment 2021
Sophia Pipta 2022
Ileana Plummer 2021
Sophia Priester-Veasley 2022
Asia Revell 2021
Cordelia Ritchie 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2020
Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz 2021
Dailyn Rollins 2021
Colin Ruxton 2022
Masahiko Sasaki 2021
Isabella Sauro 2022
Christina Schwartz 2021
Taylor Scott 2021
Alison Senker 2023
John Shawhan 2020
Tyler Skinner 2023
Justin Smith 2021
Joseph Sparmo 2021
Will Stancik 2022
Jada Stith 2020
Steven Strazza 2022
Kayla Streeter 2021
Axel Tasong 2021
Daniel Teshome 2023
Amber Tiongson 2022
Max Van de Velde 2023
Kameron Vaughn 2022
Charlotte Walker 2021
Jantzen Washington 2020
Jillian Watts 2022
Sy'Veon Wilkerson 2020
Chase Williams 2022
Edmund Wilson 2020
Luciana Wolcott 2022
Kendall Wright 2021
Josephine Wu 2022
Hannah Yomi 2021


Track & Field Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
There are no events to display