Track & Field



Varsity Head Coach | B. Eugene Neal

Eugene Neal brings nearly 40 years of coaching experience to his role at Good Counsel. Coach Neal has served as the head coach of Good Counsel’s indoor track program since 2014. He previously coached for schools and programs around the region, including Watkins Mill High School, Magruder High School, and the Firebirds Youth Track. Coach Neal has coached more than 30 individual USATF National Champions and coached 3 USATF National Records.

At Good Counsel, Neal has coached his athletes to two WCAC Championships, one WCAC Runner-up, and more than 10 individual conference champions over the years.


Roster

Name Class
OUT-Micaiah Adedeji 2021
OUT-Obehi Aigbedion 2023
AK-Brian Amugi 2022
AK-Jocquin Baldacci 2021
Rachel Bamgbose 2020
Savian Barrett 2020
AK-Kaydon Blackman 2023
AK-Genevieve Bonavia 2021
OUT-Dominic Booth 2022
AK-Evan Cole 2023
AK-Simon Cooksey 2023
OUT-Kennedy Cornish 2021
Miles Cross 2021
AK-Benjamin Cuellar 2021
AK-Sean Culkin 2023
Nicholas Damiano 2020
AK-Colby Davis 2021
AK-Christopher De Santos 2023
Marlene Deufert 2022
AK-Victor Diokno 2021
OUT-Gabrielle Donaldson 2023
Haley Dowdell 2020
AK-Damon Egan 2023
Uzoma Elekwachi 2020
AK-Kai Ezeani 2022
OUT-Chimdalu Ezekwesili 2022
OUT-Nicole Fernandez 2021
OUT-Kiara Finlayson 2022
AK-Julia Flick 2022
OUT-Anna Maria Garcia-Truong 2021
ALL-Elizabeth Garland 2022
OUT-Katie Geneti 2021
OUT-Gina Geraghty 2023
OUT-Alexandra Gibeault 2021
Justin Grondine 2020
OUT-Liberty Guillette 2021
AK-Solomon Hammond 2023
AK-Daniel Henry 2021
Savannah Hill 2020
OUT-Skylar Holmes 2022
AK-Lauren Hurt 2022
OUT-Ayomide Idowu 2022
Justin Jackson 2020
AK-Marcus Jenkins 2023
Kristopher Jenkins 2020
AK-Gabrielle Joe 2021
AK-Myles Johnson 2022
OUT-Josiah Johnson 2023
AK-Spencer Jones 2023
OUT-Jeovani Jones 2022
OUT-Kendal Jones 2023
AK-David Kemah 2021
AK-Raven King 2022
AK-Wesley Kronenberg 2023
OUT-Darian LeBlanc 2021
Delaney Leonard 2022
OUT-Mark Lester 2023
LZ-Zhane Lettsome 2022
OUT-Qingying Li 2022
LZ-Joseph Chance Loberiza 2022
OUT-Jaime Lu 2021
LZ-Danielle Ly 2021
LZ-Carolina Maduro-Garcia 2021
LZ-Jordan Marshall 2023
LZ-Aidan McElhennon 2022
OUT-Brandon McKinney 2021
LZ-Katherine Merrifield 2022
LZ-Ariana Nelson 2023
LZ-Anthony Nguyen 2023
LZ-Brennan Nicholas 2022
LZ-Adah Obat 2022
OUT-Michelle Odibo 2021
LZ-Errik Onyekwere 2022
LZ-Nicholas Page 2021
LZ-Kelsey Parchment 2021
LZ-Sophia Pipta 2022
LZ-Ileana Plummer 2021
LZ-Sophia Priester-Veasley 2022
LZ-Asia Revell 2021
LZ-Cordelia Ritchie 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2020
LZ-Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz 2021
OUT-Dailyn Rollins 2021
OUT-Colin Ruxton 2022
Masahiko Sasaki 2021
LZ-Isabella Sauro 2022
OUT-Christina Schwartz 2021
OUT-Taylor Scott 2021
LZ-Alison Senker 2023
John Shawhan 2020
OUT-Tyler Skinner 2023
LZ-Justin Smith 2021
LZ-Joseph Sparmo 2021
LZ-Will Stancik 2022
Jada Stith 2020
LZ-Steven Strazza 2022
LZ-Kayla Streeter 2021
OUT-Axel Tasong 2021
LZ-Daniel Teshome 2023
OUT-Amber Tiongson 2022
LZ-Max Van de Velde 2023
LZ-Kameron Vaughn 2022
LZ-Charlotte Walker 2021
Jantzen Washington 2020
OUT-Jillian Watts 2022
Sy'Veon Wilkerson 2020
Chase Williams 2022
Edmund Wilson 2020
LZ-Luciana Wolcott 2022
LZ-Kendall Wright 2021
OUT-Josephine Wu 2022
LZ-Hannah Yomi 2021


Track & Field Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
There are no events to display