Indoor Track



Varsity Head Coach | Gene Neal

Eugene Neal brings nearly 40 years of coaching experience to his role at Good Counsel. Coach Neal has served as the head coach of Good Counsel’s indoor track program since 2014. He previously coached for schools and programs around the region, including Watkins Mill High School, Magruder High School, and the Firebirds Youth Track. Coach Neal has coached more than 30 individual USATF National Champions and coached 3 USATF National Records.

At Good Counsel, Neal has coached his athletes to two WCAC Championships, one WCAC Runner-up, and more than 10 individual conference champions over the years.


Roster

Name Class
Micaiah Adedeji 2021
Tiffany Ahianor 2020
Brian Amugi 2022
Jocquin Baldacci 2021
Rachel Bamgbose 2020
Savian Barrett 2020
Kaydon Blackman 2023
Dominic Booth 2022
Brandon Brooks 2023
Madison Butler 2023
Kennedy Cornish 2021
Miles Cross 2021
Nicholas Damiano 2020
Colby Davis 2021
Kai Ezeani 2022
Chimdalu Ezekwesili 2022
Kiara Finlayson 2022
Elizabeth Garland 2022
Katie Geneti 2021
Alexandra Gibeault 2021
Grace Gosier 2021
Savannah Hill 2020
Skylar Holmes 2022
Ayomide Idowu 2022
Kristopher Jenkins 2020
Marcus Jenkins 2023
Gabrielle Joe 2021
Myles Johnson 2022
Tristan Johnson 2021
Jeovani Jones 2022
Kendal Jones 2023
David Kemah 2021
Raven King 2022
Delaney Leonard 2022
Mark Lester 2023
Zhane Lettsome 2022
Qingying Li 2022
Sinclair Li 2023
Joseph Chance Loberiza 2022
Danielle Ly 2021
Carolina Maduro-Garcia 2021
Aidan McElhennon 2022
Gavin McGonagle 2021
Brandon McKinney 2021
Katherine Merrifield 2022
Anthony Nguyen 2023
Arianna Nnawuchi 2023
Adah Obat 2022
James Ogoti 2022
Errik Onyekwere 2022
Nicholas Page 2021
Ileana Plummer 2021
Tara Powell 2021
Sophia Priester-Veasley 2022
Jordan Ray 2020
Asia Revell 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2020
Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz 2021
Colin Ruxton 2022
Masahiko Sasaki 2021
Isabella Sauro 2022
Christina Schwartz 2021
Tyler Skinner 2023
Justin Smith 2021
Jason Solomon 2020
Joseph Sparmo 2021
Jordan Speight 2022
Will Stancik 2022
Jada Stith 2020
Steven Strazza 2022
Abdul-Kareem Tanimowo 2022
Axel Tasong 2021
Joshua Taylor 2022
Daniel Teshome 2023
Charlotte Walker 2021
Jillian Watts 2022
Bryce Williams 2023
Kendall Wright 2021
Allen Yadeta 2022
Hannah Yomi 2021



Indoor Track Co-ed Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
There are no events to display