Indoor Track



Varsity Head Coach | Gene Neal

Eugene Neal brings nearly 40 years of coaching experience to his role at Good Counsel. Coach Neal has served as the head coach of Good Counsel’s indoor track program since 2014. He previously coached for schools and programs around the region, including Watkins Mill High School, Magruder High School, and the Firebirds Youth Track. Coach Neal has coached more than 30 individual USATF National Champions and coached 3 USATF National Records.

At Good Counsel, Neal has coached his athletes to two WCAC Championships, one WCAC Runner-up, and more than 10 individual conference champions over the years.


Roster

Name Class
OUT-Micaiah Adedeji 2021
Tiffany Ahianor 2020
AK-Brian Amugi 2022
AK-Jocquin Baldacci 2021
Rachel Bamgbose 2020
Savian Barrett 2020
AK-Kaydon Blackman 2023
OUT-Dominic Booth 2022
OUT-Brandon Brooks 2023
AK-Madison Butler 2023
OUT-Kennedy Cornish 2021
Miles Cross 2021
Nicholas Damiano 2020
AK-Colby Davis 2021
AK-Kai Ezeani 2022
OUT-Chimdalu Ezekwesili 2022
OUT-Kiara Finlayson 2022
ALL-Elizabeth Garland 2022
AK-Katie Geneti 2021
Alexandra Gibeault 2021
AK-Grace Gosier 2021
Savannah Hill 2020
OUT-Skylar Holmes 2022
OUT-Ayomide Idowu 2022
AK-Marcus Jenkins 2023
Kristopher Jenkins 2020
AK-Gabrielle Joe 2021
AK-Myles Johnson 2022
Tristan Johnson 2021
OUT-Jeovani Jones 2022
OUT-Kendal Jones 2023
AK-David Kemah 2021
AK-Raven King 2022
Delaney Leonard 2022
OUT-Mark Lester 2023
LZ-Zhane Lettsome 2022
OUT-Qingying Li 2022
Sinclair Li 2023
LZ-Joseph Chance Loberiza 2022
Danielle Ly 2021
Carolina Maduro-Garcia 2021
LZ-Aidan McElhennon 2022
LZ-Gavin McGonagle 2021
Brandon McKinney 2021
LZ-Katherine Merrifield 2022
LZ-Anthony Nguyen 2023
LZ-Arianna Nnawuchi 2023
OUT-Adah Obat 2022
OUT-James Ogoti 2022
LZ-Errik Onyekwere 2022
LZ-Nicholas Page 2021
LZ-Ileana Plummer 2021
LZ-Tara Powell 2021
LZ-Sophia Priester-Veasley 2022
Jordan Ray 2020
OUT-Asia Revell 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2020
LZ-Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz 2021
OUT-Colin Ruxton 2022
Masahiko Sasaki 2021
LZ-Isabella Sauro 2022
OUT-Christina Schwartz 2021
Tyler Skinner 2023
LZ-Justin Smith 2021
Jason Solomon 2020
Joseph Sparmo 2021
OUT-Jordan Speight 2022
LZ-Will Stancik 2022
Jada Stith 2020
LZ-Steven Strazza 2022
LZ-Abdul-Kareem Tanimowo 2022
OUT-Axel Tasong 2021
LZ-Joshua Taylor 2022
LZ-Daniel Teshome 2023
LZ-Charlotte Walker 2021
OUT-Jillian Watts 2022
LZ-Bryce Williams 2023
LZ-Kendall Wright 2021
OUT-Allen Yadeta 2022
LZ-Hannah Yomi 2021



Indoor Track Co-ed Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
There are no events to display