In celebration of Our Lady of Good Counsel 's 60th anniversary and in the spirit of One Community, One Home, we challenge 60 falcons (or more) from each class to donate to Good Counsel this year.

Show your Falcon pride and support the legacy and future of Good Counsel!

*Please note this page is updated on the 15th of each month.

2018

DONORS: 2/60

TOTAL RAISED: $50.18

2017

DONORS: 1/60

TOTAL RAISED: $20.17

2016

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $190.32

2015

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $213.00

2014

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $115.42

2013

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $310.26

2012

DONORS: 1/60

TOTAL RAISED: $250.00

2011

DONORS: 2/60

TOTAL RAISED: $40.22

2010

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $541.32

2009

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $145.09

2008

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,305.08

2007

DONORS: 2/60

TOTAL RAISED: $150.00

2006

DONORS: 5/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,103.28

2005

DONORS: 1/60

TOTAL RAISED: $60.00

2004

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $795.00

2003

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $676.76

2002

DONORS: 1/60

TOTAL RAISED: $10.00

2001

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $371.01

2000

DONORS: 2/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,525.00

1999

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $2,170.00

1998

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $655.00

1997

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $3,459.91

1996

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $331.54

1995

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,380.00

1994

DONORS: 2/60

TOTAL RAISED: $585.00

1993

DONORS: 9/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,488.00

1992

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $579.92

1991

DONORS: 10/60

TOTAL RAISED: $5,373.14

1990

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $21,410.00

1989

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $9,235.00

1988

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $3,450.00

1987

DONORS: 4/60

TOTAL RAISED: $387.00

1986

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $18,265.52

1985

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $5,678.58

1984

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $28,419.84

1983

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $11,560.00

1982

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $8,797.30

1981

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $4,128.22

1980

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $3,500.00

1979

DONORS: 12/60

TOTAL RAISED: $3,824.00

1978

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $4,950.00

1977

DONORS: 11/60

TOTAL RAISED: $5,024.54

1976

DONORS: 7/60

TOTAL RAISED: $13,425.00

1975

DONORS: 9/60

TOTAL RAISED: $95,085.00

1974

DONORS: 9/60

TOTAL RAISED: $2,985.00

1973

DONORS: 3/60

TOTAL RAISED: $1,760.00

1972

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $4,975.00

1971

DONORS: 9/60

TOTAL RAISED: $7,250.00

1970

DONORS: 15/60

TOTAL RAISED: $3,850.00

1969

DONORS: 6/60

TOTAL RAISED: $7,255.00

1968

DONORS: 20/60

TOTAL RAISED: $13,175.00

1967

DONORS: 10/60

TOTAL RAISED: $4,047.00

1966

DONORS: 13/60

TOTAL RAISED: $203,140.50

1965

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $2,875.00

1964

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $2,919.64

1963

DONORS: 8/60

TOTAL RAISED: $6,457.62

1962

DONORS: 9/60

TOTAL RAISED: $6,355.00

1961

DONORS: 1/60

TOTAL RAISED: $50.00

TOTAL RAISED:

$504,234.76

TOTAL ALUMNI DONORS:

353

ALUMNI DONOR GOAL:

3,420

(60 per class)

CLASS LEADER BOARD:

Ranked by # of donors

1968 (20)


1970 (15)


1966 (13)


1979 (12)


1977 (11)


1991 (10) | 1967 (10)

CLASS HONOR ROLL

2018

  • Casey Leach
  • Ethan Rambo

2017

  • Quintin Hernandez

2016

  • Megan Crilly
  • Ryan Geary
  • Luke Pardo
  • Samantha Picciotti

2015

  • Alexandra Andrews
  • Brandon Dias
  • Nicole King
  • Mason Leahy
  • Matthew Simons
  • Matthew Stickell
  • Sedzro Tamakloe
  • Zachary Walsh

2014

  • Elizabeth Brown
  • Collin Crilly
  • Thomas DeGraba
  • John Duffy
  • Jenny Kantor
  • Monica Lopez
  • Michelle Odonkor
  • Abigail Saturni

2013

  • Catherine Brown
  • Audrey Fangmeyer
  • Gerald Quinnan, III
  • Moira Redmond
  • Andrew Stutzman
  • Tyler Walsh

2012

  • James Fitzgerald

2011

  • Katelyn Engen
  • Daniel Ramin

2010

  • Mary Beck
  • Sean Murphy
  • John Quinnan

2009

  • Fred Forman
  • Robert Meekins
  • Gavin Pereira

2008

  • Margaret Bykowski
  • Ashley Dickerson
  • Maura Garfield
  • Marcella Marshall
  • Elaina Ponchione
  • Margaret Ramin
  • Mary Swarthout

2007

  • Anton Jurlan
  • Christopher McKinney

2006

  • Andrew Au
  • Monica Buck
  • Charlotte Higgins
  • Elizabeth Melillo
  • Victoria Nelson

2005

  • Stacy Filocco

2004

  • Kevin Fields
  • Maria Nichols
  • Timothy Park
  • Sarah Saar

2003

  • Darryl Baxam
  • Megan Clark
  • Amelia Davis
  • Stephen Wheeler

2002

  • Matthew Augustyn

2001

  • Kimberly Ferguson
  • Christopher Prangley
  • Eleanor Thomspon
  • Michael Westbrook

2000

  • Kerry Birney
  • Charles Boyle

1999

  • Caroline Grambo
  • Jeffery Moore
  • Joshua Ott
  • Elizabeth Polit

1998

  • Michael Harper
  • Zachary Hilton
  • Toni Monusky
  • Mary Pasterick

1997

  • Natalie Branagan
  • Megan Mechak
  • David Oristian
  • George Ray
  • Jonathan Spiegel
  • Mitra Taheri

1996

  • Lauren Costello
  • George Gouin
  • Rowena Milburn

1995

  • Christopher Chambers
  • Suzanne Crowell
  • Bryan Williams

1994

  • Victor Del Pino
  • Karen Egan

1993

  • Victoria Bombardieri
  • Thomas Campbell
  • Thomas Hyde
  • Carmen Jenkins
  • Ram Malhotra
  • Mary Beth Mitchell
  • Rosanna Rensberger
  • Andrea Stancik
  • Patricia Thomas

1992

  • William Deye
  • Rori Durham
  • Brian Ligon
  • Thomas Molinaro
  • Karen Roebuck
  • Jennifer Whitman

1991

  • Samuel del Castillo
  • Michael Diokno
  • George Glekas
  • George Kissal
  • Anna Manolakos
  • Sharon Moore
  • Raphael Olegario
  • Chrisopher Pautler
  • Greg Potter
  • Thomas Shioutakon

1990

  • James Beane
  • Christopher Bowers
  • Edward Coyne
  • Glenn Flick
  • John Hoffman
  • Kevin Sweet

1989

  • Robert Barrett
  • Sean Buston
  • Todd Dickerson
  • Craig Frick
  • Colin Murphy
  • Michael Stanislav
  • Julian Tait
  • Robert Woo

1988

  • Frank Daly
  • John Duke
  • Christopher Jackson
  • Joseph Murphy
  • James Noell
  • Mark Walsh

1987

  • James Bergmann
  • William Borda
  • Timothy Kiss
  • Ben Yhim

1986

  • Theodore Abromavage
  • Paul Beiter
  • Brian Crilly
  • John Davis
  • Eugene Flannery
  • Rosalino Lagos
  • Kevin McCormack
  • Daniel Walsh

1985

  • Jonathan Calure
  • Matthew Jeanneret
  • George Zilvetti

1984

  • Saverio Fato
  • David King
  • Thomas Kiss
  • Adam McDonough
  • Daniel Murphy
  • Troy Snyder
  • Michael Thomas

1983

  • Robert Chambers
  • James Fangmeyer
  • Charles Morton
  • Anthony Petruccelli
  • John Ryan
  • Andrew Stefanelli

1982

  • Brian Bauk
  • Joseph Cabigas
  • Andrew Collins
  • Thomas McCurley
  • Anthony Mifsud
  • Andre Szuwalski
  • David Troutner

1981

  • James Conway
  • Thomas Griffin
  • David Johannes
  • Joseph Lozupone
  • Patrick Reynolds
  • Stanley Spottswood
  • Michael Tarquinio

1980

  • Joseph Mantua
  • Terrence Martin
  • Eric Wakin

1979

  • Eugene Ferrick
  • Joseph Giampetroni
  • Russell Hamill
  • Kyran Kennedy
  • Stephen Knippler
  • Edward Martin
  • James Orchard
  • James Owens
  • John Peters
  • Daniel Pratt
  • Luis San Sebastian
  • Allan Stam

1978

  • Kevin Connelly
  • Daniel FitzGerald
  • David Henry
  • Edward Marley
  • Robert McAleer
  • Michael Mitrione
  • Edward Walsh

1977

  • Kevin Blackistone
  • Patrick Bresette
  • Frederick Calandra
  • Michael Devlin
  • William Egan
  • James Engler
  • George Gigioli
  • Michael Heyden
  • Stephen Katsouros
  • Thomas McMullen
  • James Owen

1976

  • Frank Bossong
  • Timothy Dec
  • Kevin Edwards
  • Anthony Filomena
  • Rolando King
  • Jorge Lopez
  • Steven Stanislav

1975

  • Patrick carroll
  • Ralph Chite
  • Arthur Cranston
  • Michael Griffin
  • David Higgins
  • John Leahy
  • Daniel McNamara
  • Stephen Richter
  • Terence Stifter

1974

  • Donald Beckstead
  • John Campbell
  • Carlo Desando
  • Robert Eaton
  • Geoffrey Grambo
  • Joseph Greaney
  • G. Donohue Kane
  • Andrew McAleer
  • Michael Wakefield

1973

  • Andrea Cocozzella
  • James Garner
  • Paul Ostrye

1970

  • Kevin Bonner
  • William Brown
  • John Daly
  • G. William Dec
  • Robert Duggins
  • William Heineman
  • James Johannes
  • Christopher Leber
  • Michael Murphy
  • Paul Nastick
  • Patrick Ryan
  • Douglas Spontak
  • James Walsh
  • William Weschler
  • Carl Wilkerson

1972

  • Stephen Bardelman
  • Richard Deily
  • John Heisse
  • Terence Keeney
  • Richard Kidwell
  • Timothy Marx
  • Donald Miller
  • William Talley

1971

  • Bradlee Bolino
  • Gregory Brown
  • Daniel Deckert
  • John Kane
  • John Kolar
  • John Manning
  • Joseph Mattos
  • Leonard Mongeon
  • John Pasqual

1969

  • Michael Clancy
  • Joseph Connors
  • James Erickson
  • Noel Gregos
  • Jay Mattos
  • Patrick O'Lone

1968

  • John Burns
  • Ronald Cox
  • Patrick Flynn
  • Anthony Gallagher
  • Thomas Gentile
  • John Gretz
  • James Griffin
  • David Gissett
  • Jesse Houston
  • Michael Jerolaman
  • Gregory Kline
  • Joseph Krainak
  • Jerome Kuta
  • Francis Lanigan
  • Gary Lapanne
  • Thomas McFadden
  • William Mooney
  • David Porter
  • W. Ryan
  • Donald Vicars

1967

  • Carl Butkus
  • James Crean
  • Richard Denham
  • Thomas Gallant
  • Harry Geiglein
  • John Gibala
  • Rodger Goodacre
  • Thomas Healy
  • Joseph Heidkamp
  • Paul Schwartz

1966

  • Robert Bonifant
  • Donald Boteler
  • Charles Carroll
  • Alfred Checchi
  • John Chicherio
  • Robert Clark
  • Gerald Edgley
  • George Krainak
  • David Mengle
  • Patrick Phelps
  • Alfred Serafino
  • Robert Sindall
  • Anthony Tanzi

1965

  • Thomas Boyle
  • Phillip Cook
  • James Dean
  • Gerald Holland
  • Peter Mulhern
  • Thomas Schnaubelt
  • Thomas Seibel
  • Mark Wendorff

1964

  • Timothy Darmody
  • Michale Kane
  • John Kochowicz
  • Daniel Murphey
  • Michael Purdy
  • Michael Ross
  • Alan Schaplowsky
  • Frederick Wintrich

1963

  • James Arnaiz
  • Robert Arrowsmith
  • Wade Beach
  • Walter Busse
  • Burdette Erickson
  • James Jost
  • James Snead
  • Douglas Yates

1962

  • Edward Branagan
  • William Bullough
  • Timothy Carrico
  • Howard Frye
  • Jerry Krause
  • James Lyons
  • Robert Marchone
  • Will Rinaldi
  • Louis Sharp

1961

  • Frank Zappala